Next game · away Sun 25 Oct · 14:00 U20 @ Lions Calendar
Izegem Tribes
16 tot 20 jaar

U20

Ons jeugd tackle team op het hoogste niveau in België

Who for16 tot 20 jaar
When we practiseMaandag 19:00–21:30 · Bosmolens
Woensdag 19:00–21:30 · Bosmolens
Zaterdag 09:30–12:15 · Bosmolens
📍 Bosmolens · Karel de Goedelaan 18, Izegem
CoachEwout Nuyttens
Coaches & staff

Who's on the sideline

Stefaan Degrendele
Coach
Andres Vacquier
Coach
Josse Vlieghe
Coach
Kenneth Dhaene
Defensive Back Coach
Jens Vandekerckhove
Defensive Coordinator
Ewout Nuyttens
Headcoach & Offensive Coordinator
Seppe Hollevoet
Linebackers Coach
Peter Vandromme
Offensive Line Coach
Amir Irakoze
Wide Receivers Coach
Willem Vancompernolle
Statistician
Niels Vermeulen
Team Manager
Vangelis huyghebaert
Other

Follow Tribes Youth Academy on Facebook · Instagram.

Calendar 2026

Upcoming games

Sun 25 Oct
14:00
Lions
Lions
Sun 8 Nov
14:00
Gators
Home, Sint-Jorisstraat 64 Bus 6, 8870 Izegem
Sun 15 Nov
12:00
Knights
Antwerp
Sun 22 Nov
Away
Results

Played

11 OctMonarchs
away
84 – 0
4 OctMustangs
away
76 – 0
20 SepTigers
home
64 – 6
12 SepSpartans
home
72 – 0
6 SepPirates
away
68 – 12
Roster 2026

The players

#NamePosition
1Noah AllosserieS
2Jason KinsWR
8Riano DeclercqWR
9Ermal ZdrelaDL
10Tano VerhelleWR
12Berre DesmetQB
14Mauro BenschCB
18Xenne DecouttereQB
20Oliver SpillierCB
21Sam VergoteRB
22Seppe VergoteWR
23Quinten DefauwS
26Kacper SwigonskiRB
28Winter KindtLB
30Benyamin AlghamDB
33playerDB
36Wannes HimpeCB
37Tristan Seynhaeve
40Rikkert BorrezeeLB
42Berre AhlströmLB
54Iben DefauwLB
55Disean OlenskiLB
56Matteo ClaeysDL
57Stig HoornaertDL
58Milan LabeauDL
60Idriss BuyleDL
64Miraji IrakozeOL
65Aragorn CoppensOL
70Gianni OlenskiOL
73Cean DietOL
74Milan Van DaeleOL
81Pieter Van HeirseleTE
84Quinn MaeneWR
85Pieter VannesteQB
86Josse CoopmanTE
89Joey VanheckeWR
Standings 2026

BAFL U20

#TeamWLTPCTPFPA+/−
1Izegem Tribes5001.00036418+346
2Tigers4100.800146106+40
3Pirates3200.600160127+33
4Spartans3200.600111141-30
5Knights2200.5008086-6
6Gators2200.50010276+26
7Mustangs1500.16792188-96
8Monarchs0600.00026339-313

W win · L loss · T tie · PCT winning percentage · PF/PA points for and against. Order: winning percentage, ties, head-to-head result, point difference.